Fiber Fanout Cable SC FC ST LC MU E2000 DIN MPO

price: Negotiable
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
seat: Beijing
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2017-12-26 18:56
Browse the number: 65
Company Profile
Product details
Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabling more suitable for ODN projects. site: Varies of connectors such as FC, SC, ST, LC are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance. Green Telecom bunchy cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTx construction, ODN construction, LAN, Metro network and CATV.
Features Low insertion loss and low PDL High reliability High channel counts Wide wavelength range Large operating and temperature range Customized packaging and configuration Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications
Specification FTTx Cable Parameter
Connector Type SC FC ST LC MU E2000 DIN MPO

Polish Type UPC or APC
Fiber Type SM or MM(50/125um or 65.5/125um)
Fiber Count Type 4,6,8,12,24
Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm,1.4mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Strengthen Member Kevlar
Fiber Insertion Loss(dB) < 0. 2
Connector Insertion Loss(dB) < 0. 3
Connector Return Loss(dB) UPC(> 55dB),APC(>60dB)
Repeatability(500 times)(dB) <0. 2
Bending Radius(mm) > 30
Tensile Strength(kg/100mm) >15
Working Temperature -20 ((oC) to +60((oC)
Storage Temperature -40 ((oC) to +80((oC)
Relative Humidity <90%RH
Customization Event Fiber Core Type Fiber Count Cable Length Cable Jacket Color Connector Type Polish Type
Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
more»Other products

[ Products search ] [ favorites ] [ Tell friends ] [ Print ] [ Close ]